Cloudmere Modern Chenille Modular Sofa

$659.00
$948.00
$289 off
Color
Seater
Sofa features
HURRY! ONLY 5 LEFT IN-STOCK
OUT OF STOCK
Restock soon, PREORDER NOW!
HURRY! LET BUY NOW

HURRY! ONLY 5 LEFT IN-STOCK

  • Modern & Timeless Design – Clean lines and an elegant silhouette complement modern living rooms, apartments, and lounge spaces.

  • Soft Chenille Upholstery – Textured fabric adds a cozy feel and a refined touch to your home.

  • Comfortable Cushioned Seating – Designed for relaxing, watching TV, reading, or spending quality time with family.

  • Supportive Construction – Quality cushioning and a sturdy frame provide dependable support for everyday use.

  • Versatile Home Styling – A stylish addition to living rooms, family rooms, apartments, and entertainment areas.

  • Easy Assembly – Designed for convenient setup so you can enjoy your new sofa with minimal hassle.

By the numbers

26in

Seat depth. Room to tuck your feet up or sit cross-legged.

65.3-129.1in

Of seat between the arms on the 2/4-seaters. Lie flat with room to spare.

21.2in

Seat height. A touch higher than most sofas, so it’s easy to get up from.

300lb

Weight rating for each seat module.

The Cloudmere, in motion

Why this one

Soft where you sit. Practical everywhere else.

Deep seats that don’t bottom out

Thick seat cushions layer high-density foam over supportive springs. You sink in, then you’re held: plush, but stable enough to sit up straight.

Modules, not one heavy frame

Every seat is its own unit, hooked to the next with metal brackets underneath. Run it straight, add an ottoman for a chaise, and rearrange whenever the room changes.

Small boxes, easy delivery

Each module ships in its own box, about 32 × 31 × 11 in and 49–64 lb, so two people can carry it up the stairs and through a standard doorway. Tools are in the box.

The 4-seater has 129 in of seat between the arms. 

Sizes & layouts

Nine ways to build it. Start with the wall you have.

Pick a size, then a layout. The photo and the to-scale floor plan update as you go.

1 · Size
2 · Layout

Selected layout

4-seat sofa

136.2 W × 36.6 D × 36.6 H in · 4 boxes

4-seat sofa in blue chenille Store photo · Blue
Floor plan, drawn to scale1 square = 1 ft
Seat cushion Back, arms & bolsters 6 ft adult, to scale
Lie flat, 6 ft adult
Yes, with room to spare
Seat between the arms
129.1 in
Pieces
4 seats
Boxes
4, one per piece

Blue chenille, close up. Shown in a styled setting.

How it’s built

Springs underneath, foam on top, chenille all over.

Cover

Chenille in a solid color: soft, breathable and easy to live with.

Seats

High-density foam over supportive springs, under a pillow-top cushion.

Backs

Back cushions fasten with hook-and-loop strips. A lumbar pillow sits on every seat.

Arms

Low, rounded and padded, with a bolster pillow on each end.

Joins

Metal brackets hook each module to the next, underneath and out of sight.

Legs

Dark tapered legs, 3.3 in tall.

Capacity

300 lb per seat.

Seat cushions lift off

So you can plump them up and vacuum underneath.

Backs stay put

Hook-and-loop strips hold each back cushion in place.

Modules lock together

A metal bracket drops over two pegs, one on each module.

Detail photos show the Beige color.

Colors

Four colors. Same deep seat.

This page shows Blue. Green, Brown and Beige share every dimension and detail.

Blue

Deep navy

Green

Forest green

Brown

Warm mushroom

Beige

Soft cream

Chenille changes with the light: it reads darker in the evening and brighter next to a window, and every screen shows color a little differently. Matching a rug or paint? Email help@aevavital.com before you order.

Dimensions

Measure twice. Everything you need is here.

All figures in inches, from the manufacturer’s drawings. Showing the 4-seater.

Manufacturer drawing of the Cloudmere 4-seater with 2 ottomans, every measurement in inches
Manufacturer drawing: 4-seater with 2 ottomansDrawings show Blue; every color has the same dimensions.
MeasurementFigureWhy it matters
Overall width136.2 inMeasure the wall, then leave room at one end for a side table or lamp.
Overall depth36.6 in · 64.9 with ottomanKeep about 18 in between the front edge and your coffee table.
Height36.6 inCheck it clears a low windowsill or radiator behind it.
Seat height21.2 inA little higher than many sofas, so it’s easier to stand up from.
Seat depth26 inDeep. Under about 5 ft 4 in? Keep the lumbar pillow behind you to sit upright.
Seat between the arms129.1 inThe 3- and 4-seaters fit a 6 ft adult lying flat. The 2-seater doesn’t.
Back cushion17.7 in above the seatMeasured along the sloped back. The lumbar pillow is 10.6 in tall.
Arms23.6 in high · 5.5 in wideLow and padded. With the bolster, it makes a comfortable headrest.
Modules2 ends at 36.2 in, 2 middles at 31.8 inThe width of each piece. Only the two end pieces have arms.
Ottoman33 × 28.3 × 21.2 inLevel with the seat, so it pushes up to make a chaise, or works alone as a footrest.
Legs3.3 inToo low for most robot vacuums to get underneath.
Weight capacity300 lb per seatEach seat module is rated on its own.
Boxes4 boxes, plus 1 per ottomanOne box per module or ottoman, so the layout drawn above comes in 6.

Questions

Straight answers before you order.

Do all the boxes arrive together?

Not always. Every module ships in its own box, and boxes can arrive a day or two apart. Hold off on assembly until they’re all in, and keep the packaging until you’re happy.

How hard is it to put together?

Plan on two people, but no special skills. Unpack each module, set it in place and hook it to its neighbor with the metal bracket underneath. Instructions and every tool you need are in the box.

Will the seats feel too deep?

They’re deep on purpose: 26 in. Taller people sit right back. If you’re shorter, keep the lumbar pillow behind you, or tuck your feet up. That’s what the depth is for.

Can I clean the covers?

The covers aren’t listed as removable, so treat it as spot-clean only. Blot spills straight away, then use a mild upholstery cleaner after testing a hidden spot. Vacuum with a soft brush head to keep the pile lifted.

Will the color match the photos?

Close, but check it in your own light. Chenille reads darker in the evening and brighter beside a window, and screens vary. If you’re matching a rug or paint, email us first.

Can I change the layout later?

Yes. The modules unhook, and the ottomans move freely: a chaise today, a footrest or spare seat tomorrow.

What if something arrives damaged?

Email help@aevavital.com with your order number and photos of the box and the damage, and we’ll take it from there. We answer Monday to Friday, 8:30am–5:00pm PST.

Your deep seat is four boxes away.

Phone

Email

Hours

Monday–Friday, 8:30am–5:00pm PST